ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Las Palmas - IMO 9082178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Frio Las PalmasAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9082178Hits:811
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
1993 iMO:9082178
Vessel Identification
Name:Pyotr Ilichyov
IMO:9082178
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352570
Callsign:UCMP
Former name(s):
- Frio Las Palmas (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,947 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIO LAS PALMAS
© Arne Jürgens
PYOTR ILICHYOV
© Sol
Frio Las Palmas
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!