ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELOMORYE - IMO 7808334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:BELOMORYEAdded:Aug 12, 2013
Captured:IMO:7808334Hits:642
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
bear island jul 13
Vessel Identification
Name:Belomorye
IMO:7808334
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273148810
Callsign:UIVG
Former name(s):
- Cool Lady (Until 2006 Mar)
- Yorksand (Until 1998 Jan)
- Reefer Knight (Until 1990 Jan)
- Yorksand (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,206 tons
Summer DWT:3,098 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°32’10.89” N, 4°12’38.97” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 54° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:19th Apr 2019
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:02 UTCVelsen Ned
2018 July 20th, 05:00:44 UTCVelsen Nl
2018 July 10th, 16:00:28 UTCMurmansk Ru
2018 June 24th, 14:00:52 UTCSever I
2018 June 4th, 17:00:57 UTCVelsen Nl
2018 May 5th, 06:00:02 UTCSpitsbergen Nor
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:16 UTCBotsfjord Nor
2018 April 26th, 12:00:21 UTCMurmansk
2018 April 7th, 05:00:49 UTCSvalbard Nor
2018 April 7th, 05:00:33 UTCSvalbart
More Of This Ship
BELOMORYE
© Igor Dilo
BELOMORYE
© jeffess
Belomorye
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!