ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORMOSA FALCON - IMO 9266762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:FORMOSA FALCONAdded:Aug 12, 2013
Captured:August 06, 2013IMO:9266762Hits:1,661
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Crude oil tanker FORMOSA FALCON at Singapore 6 Aug 2013.
Built: 2005 39,307gt 70,426dwt 228.5m x 32.2m x 13.62m
Flag: Liberia
Owner: Formosa Brick Marine Corp c/o Formosa Plastics Marine Corp, Taipei, Taiwan
Vessel Identification
Name:Formosa Falcon
IMO:9266762
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012588
Callsign:A8GJ6
Former name(s):
- Fpmc P Venus (Until 2013 Apr)
- Formosaproduct Brick (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:39,307 tons
Summer DWT:70,426 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°14’5.47” N, 14°33’28.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 118° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Aqaba
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
21:00:53 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 26th, 21:00:05 UTCNansha
2016 December 7th, 21:00:53 UTCAqaba
2016 November 20th, 21:00:43 UTCAmsterdam
2016 November 14th, 07:00:45 UTCAvonmouth_uk
2015 November 10th, 09:00:56 UTCHorta Azores
2015 November 10th, 09:00:39 UTCHorta Azores
2015 November 10th, 09:00:37 UTCHorta Azores
2015 October 20th, 15:00:49 UTCPonta Delgada
2015 October 20th, 15:00:49 UTCPonta Delgada
2015 October 4th, 08:00:20 UTCHorta
More Of This Ship
Formosa Falcon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Formosa Falcon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FORMOSA FALCON
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!