ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKONA - IMO 8000214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ARKONAAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8000214Hits:1,000
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
1981 IMO:8000214
Ex.Astor-85
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Pearl Ii
IMO:8000214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256878000
Callsign:9HA2950
Former name(s):
- Quest For Adventure (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Saga Pearl Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Astoria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Arkona (Until 2002 Feb 21)
- Astor (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°17’4.94” N, 13°6’8.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Mindelo
Arrival:13th Jan 2017
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 13th, 09:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 13th, 09:00:50 UTCMindelo
2017 January 11th, 08:00:43 UTCFunchal
2017 January 6th, 05:00:22 UTCSouthampton
2017 January 3rd, 07:00:51 UTCLisbon
2016 December 29th, 08:00:14 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 24th, 06:00:46 UTCCadiz
2016 December 20th, 05:30:41 UTCSouthampton
2016 December 7th, 15:00:55 UTCCastries
2016 November 13th, 07:00:35 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerif
More Of This Ship
SAGA PEARL II
© Marcus-S
SAGA PEARL II
© Cees Bustraan
SAGA PEARL II
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!