ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Etzel - IMO 7052404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EtzelAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7052404Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1971 IMO:7052404
Vessel Identification
Name:Schooner
IMO:7052404
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671023000
Callsign:5VAD2
Former name(s):
- Abdulkader F (Until 2005 Oct)
- Nelly (Until 2004 May)
- Nanny (Until 1999 Dec)
- Etzel (Until 1996 Jan)
- Eve (Until 1993)
- Hacklin White (Until 1992 Jan)
- Eden (Until 1991 Feb)
- Eve (Until 1986)
- Heino (Until 1982)
- Scol Venture (Until 1976)
- Baltic Unit (Until 1973)
- Heino (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,397 tons
Summer DWT:3,704 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCHOONER
© Nektarios Papadakis
Eve
© simonwp
BREMER STAUER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!