ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Amphion - IMO 7640160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:World AmphionAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7640160Hits:869
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1979 IMO:7640160
Vessel Identification
Name:San Nicholas I
IMO:7640160
Former name(s):
- San Nicholas (Until 2008 Jan)
- Antigoni (Until 2004 Oct)
- Tigris (Until 2002 Nov)
- World Amphion (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,905 tons
Summer DWT:37,428 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WORLD AMPHION
© Joerg Seyler
WORLD AMPHION
© Joerg Seyler
WORLD AMPHION
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!