ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN CONCORDIA - IMO 9011038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:GREEN CONCORDIAAdded:Aug 13, 2013
Captured:July 19, 2013IMO:9011038Hits:468
Location:Skagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Green Concordia

At anchor,Skagen roads, Denmark 19.07.2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Concordia
IMO:9011038
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258963000
Callsign:LASW7
Former name(s):
- Hachinohe Bay (Until 2005 May)
- Sashima (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,617 tons
Summer DWT:7,072 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Green Concordia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Concordia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Concordia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!