ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arkas - IMO 8316601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ArkasAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8316601Hits:1,371
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 8316601
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhou 20
IMO:8316601
Flag:China
MMSI:412408090
Callsign:BLCW
Former name(s):
- Arkas (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,569 tons
Summer DWT:64,944 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’32.18” N, 121°47’35.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 104° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo-zhenhai
Arrival:2nd Dec 2017
13:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 13:00:39 UTCNingbo-zhenhai
2017 November 20th, 21:00:59 UTCHuang Hua
2017 November 12th, 21:00:39 UTCTai Zhou
2017 November 7th, 19:15:29 UTCNansha
2017 November 1st, 13:30:23 UTCXinsha
2017 October 6th, 16:00:12 UTCZhen Jiang _
2017 September 28th, 23:35:16 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 September 7th, 17:00:33 UTCTai Zhou _
2017 September 2nd, 04:36:51 UTCGuang Zhou
2016 November 12th, 23:50:58 UTCGuang Zhou
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!