ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kalymnos - IMO 7328891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KalymnosAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7328891Hits:934
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1974 IMO:7328891
Ex.Dan-93,Gold Star-93,Avala-92,Anpa-89,
Docebarra-87
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Bill
IMO:7328891
Former name(s):
- Kalymnos (Until 1997 Oct)
- Dan (Until 1993 Mar)
- Gold Star (Until 1993)
- Avala (Until 1992 Jun)
- Anpa (Until 1989)
- Docebarra (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,092 tons
Summer DWT:50,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anpa
© pieter melissen
CAPTAIN BILL
© har
CAPTAIN BILL
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!