ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHOUN MARU - IMO 5325845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Wille [View profile]Title:SHOUN MARUAdded:Aug 15, 2013
Captured:IMO:5325845Hits:970
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHOUN MARU

Vancouver, August 12,1952
Photograph by Walter E. Frost
Vessel Identification
Name:Gisella
IMO:5325845
Former name(s):
- Shoun Maru (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,576 tons
Summer DWT:10,688 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GISELLA
© ventuari
GISELLA
© gwrdave
BEGONIA
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on Aug 16, 2013 06:03 (5 years ago)
LR/imo 5325845

70 BEGONIA - 75 GISELLA

BU Punta Cardon 9.1977
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!