ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brunto - IMO 7510286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:BruntoAdded:Aug 16, 2013
Captured:March 30, 1997IMO:7510286Hits:1,872
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
m.v."Brunto" arrived at Delfzijl the 30th March 1997.

built 1977 as "Linden" by Paul Lindenau GmbH & Co.KG.at Kiel.(170)
11-03-1977--Brunto--Skibs A/S Westray (J.Brunvall)--Bergen-Nor.
..-04-1985--Brunto--GCG A/ (Oslo)--Bergen-Nor.
..-05-1985--Brunto--A/S Hypotank.(Minde)--Bergen-Nor.
..-05-1985--General Vargas--Hillgray Shipping S.A.--Manila-Phl.
1987--General Vargas--Marinefiels S.A.--Manila-Phl.
1989--General Vargas--Jebsen Ship Management (Bergen)A/S.--Manila-Phl.
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1345891
1994--Brunto--P/R Brunto Ans.(man:New Deal A/S.Oslo.)--Bergen-Nis.
1999--Brunto--P/R Brunto ANS.(man:Wilson Shipmanagement AS.Bergen.)--Bergen-Nis.
09-12-2002--Linden--Ahilleos Maritime Co.Ltd.(Istanbul)--La Paz-Bol.
22-12-2002--Linden--Ahilleos Maritime Co.Ltd.--Istanbul-Tur.
08-09-2003--C.Aydin--Pineks Tekstil Deri Pazarlama--Istanbul-Tur.
24-08-2004--Linden--Linden Shipping Ltd.(man:Ahilleos Ship management Ltd.)Bratislava-Svk.
10-11-2008--Linden--Linden Shipping Ltd.(man:Ahilleos Ship management Ltd.)--Moroni-Com.
2010--Linden--Linden Shipping Ltd.Linden Shipping Ltd.(man:Ahilleos Ship management Ltd.)--Mdv.
16-10-2012(last update Equasis)Status of ship "Broken Up" since 18-07-2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Linden
IMO:7510286
Former name(s):
- C.aydin (Until 2004 Aug)
- Linden (Until 2003 Aug)
- Brunto (Until 2002 Oct)
- General Vargas (Until 1994 Mar)
- Brunto (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,341 tons
Summer DWT:12,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRUNTO
© frtrfred
BRUNTO
© valeriano aguete
BRUNTO
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!