ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zug - IMO 7602704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ZugAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7602704Hits:1,080
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1977 IMO:7602704
Ex.Holmsland-88,Lina von Bargen-82
Vessel Identification
Name:Rawaah.b
IMO:7602704
Former name(s):
- Carrara (Until 2012 Apr)
- Diana (Until 2010 Jun)
- Gerry (Until 2007 Apr)
- Zug (Until 2002 Feb)
- Holmsland (Until 1988)
- Lina Von Bargen (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,583 tons
Summer DWT:4,254 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAWAAH B
© Nektarios Papadakis
ZUG
© Joerg Seyler
RAWAAH B
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter on Jun 08, 2007 03:32 (9 years ago)
Excellent photo Capt. Jan Melchers


Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!