ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA H - IMO 8420713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MARIA HAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8420713Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1985 IMO:8420713
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramona
IMO:8420713
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230604000
Callsign:OJNN
Former name(s):
- Maria H (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,297 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°17’40.68” N, 17°54’9.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Satra<->slagsta
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
21:00:47 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 21:00:07 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2018 April 13th, 16:00:58 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2018 April 3rd, 10:00:03 UTCSatra
2018 April 2nd, 23:00:06 UTCSlagsta
2018 March 31st, 15:00:06 UTCLoten<->lovon S
2018 March 30th, 15:00:44 UTCSlagsta<->loten
2018 March 29th, 17:00:19 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2018 January 27th, 10:00:16 UTCSatra
2018 January 27th, 09:00:50 UTCLiljeholm
2018 January 26th, 22:00:44 UTCSatra<->slagsta
More Of This Ship
RAMONA
© foggy
RAMONA
© foggy
RAMONA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ruairi O'Connor on Dec 07, 2012 16:41 (5 years ago)
Photo taken at Passage West, Cork
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!