ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Margaya - IMO 8510427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Clipper MargayaAdded:Aug 17, 2013
Captured:February 21, 1992IMO:8510427Hits:830
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Clipper Marigaya" at Delfzijl the 21th February 1992.

Owner(s): Transbulk Shipping Corp.
Flag: Philippines--Homeport: Manila.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isa Winter
IMO:8510427
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525023132
Callsign:JZBN
Former name(s):
- Well Rich (Until 2013 Apr)
- Oliva (Until 2010 Apr)
- Jamesgo (Until 2009 Apr)
- Dong Xin (Until 2007 Nov)
- Eun Kwang (Until 2006 Dec)
- Gotia (Until 2004 Jan)
- Clipper Marigaya (Until 1993 Feb)
- Clipper Tiger (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,145 tons
Summer DWT:12,349 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oliva
© Snip
JAMESGO
© Ivan Meshkov
JAMESGO
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on Nov 01, 2018 21:23 (1 month ago)
as "Isa Winter" report 14/10/2018 beached at Chittagong.
Frits Olinga on Oct 11, 2018 14:59 (2 months ago)
as "Isa Winter" report 09/10/2018 sold to Chittagong Breakers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!