ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finnsnes - IMO 7632888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FinnsnesAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7632888Hits:1,164
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1978 IMO:7632888
Ex.Fairnes-92,Finnsnes-88
Vessel Identification
Name:Diana Star
IMO:7632888
Former name(s):
- Daly (Until 2007 Nov)
- Marimar (Until 2006 Jun)
- Finnsnes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Fairnes (Until 1992 Nov)
- Finnsnes (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,967 tons
Summer DWT:12,394 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DALY
© Arne Jürgens
Finnsnes
© Nils Helms
FINNSNES
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!