ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Synessios L - IMO 7627314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Synessios LAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7627314Hits:1,246
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1977 IMO:7627314
Ex.Maritime Alliance-93,Duke Star-89
Vessel Identification
Name:Orhangazi
IMO:7627314
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000499
Callsign:TCBP
Former name(s):
- Synessios L (Until 1997)
- Maritime Alliance (Until 1993 Jun)
- Duke Star (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,529 tons
Summer DWT:18,640 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!