ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Reefer Dolphin - IMO 8217104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Reefer DolphinAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8217104Hits:1,439
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
1983 IMO:8217104
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Mariner
IMO:8217104
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351527000
Callsign:H8IL
Former name(s):
- Star Mariner (Until 2008 Aug)
- Reefer Dolphin (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,070 tons
Summer DWT:6,465 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’56.61” N, 103°55’31.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 64° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Singapcre
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 10:00:15 UTCSingapcre
2018 March 16th, 11:00:01 UTCSingapcre
2016 October 15th, 02:00:22 UTCKao Hsiung
2015 September 25th, 08:00:34 UTCKao Hsiung
2015 July 10th, 23:00:16 UTCFu Zhou Cn
More Of This Ship
Reefer Dolphin
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!