Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shevrell - IMO 8022602

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ShevrellAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
1981 IMO:8022602
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Gb Adriatic (Until 2010 Apr)
- Marvel K (Until 2007 Jul)
- Ghofran (Until 2005 Mar)
- Garibaldi (Until 2004 Mar)
- Shevrell (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,895 tons
Summer DWT:3,033 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marvel K
© Pilot Frans
GB Adriatic
© Dragec
GB Adriatic
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!