ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tri Box - IMO 7333896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Tri BoxAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7333896Hits:820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1973 IMO:7333896
Vessel Identification
Name:Valentin I
IMO:7333896
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353201000
Callsign:H8QD
Former name(s):
- Tri Box (Until 2008 Jul)
- Louise (Until 1992 Jan)
- Louise Smits (Until 1984)
- Tobias Lonborg (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,669 tons
Summer DWT:3,786 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Louise Smits
© simonwp
VALENTIN I
© carlosd2x
Tri Box
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!