ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELLUM - IMO 9161168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:MELLUMAdded:Oct 09, 2004
Captured:IMO:9161168Hits:1,041
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mellum reg Monrovia at Newcastle NSW 7th October 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seattle
IMO:9161168
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338860000
Callsign:WDG2490
Former name(s):
- Bbc Seattle (Until 2014 Oct 27)
- Bbc Leer (Until 2012 May 16)
- Bbc Seattle (Until 2012 May 16)
- Niledutch Privilege (Until 2008 Sep 20)
- Mellum (Until 2006 Jul 21)
- Libra Peru (Until 2002 Dec 12)
- Csav Valencia (Until 2000 Mar 15)
- Cathrin Oldendorff (Until 1999 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,406 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’51.58” N, 103°40’53.21” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Sn Kep
Arrival:2nd Dec 2017
02:00:05 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 02:00:05 UTCSn Kep
2017 November 29th, 11:00:48 UTCSg Sin
2017 November 12th, 18:00:09 UTCKr Chf
2017 October 6th, 17:00:33 UTCSan Francisco
2017 August 23rd, 22:00:12 UTCGuam
2017 July 26th, 19:00:04 UTCConcord, Ca
2017 January 1st, 00:01:08 UTCModloc
2016 April 3rd, 11:00:59 UTCWilmington, Nc
2016 March 30th, 14:00:08 UTCLamberts Point
2016 March 28th, 06:00:00 UTCNorfolk, Va
More Of This Ship
MELLUM
© Craig
SEATTLE
© Juan G. Mata
SEATTLE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!