ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONIE P - IMO 9162667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:LEONIE PAdded:Aug 18, 2013
Captured:August 18, 2013IMO:9162667Hits:3,118
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2013/8/18 approaching Kiel-Canal locks at BrunsbŁttel. Yob: 1997. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda. Ex-name: HERM KIEPE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonie P
IMO:9162667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304634000
Callsign:V2OP5
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:13,059 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’45” N, 5°50’40.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 256° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlei
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 07:00:53 UTCPraia
2018 August 23rd, 18:30:28 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 22nd, 06:30:00 UTCLisbon
2018 August 20th, 07:00:33 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 13th, 22:00:14 UTCPraia
2018 August 8th, 22:00:58 UTCLisbon
2018 August 6th, 19:00:03 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 30th, 22:00:49 UTCPraia
2018 July 28th, 07:00:29 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 25th, 06:30:52 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Leonie P
© minthi
LEONIE P
© Ulf Kornfeld
LEONIE P
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!