ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Dream - IMO 8207226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Clipper DreamAdded:Apr 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8207226Hits:1,167
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1986 IMO:8207226
Ex.Portoroz-92
1996 Union Confidence
Vessel Identification
Name:Fareast Star
IMO:8207226
Former name(s):
- Union Confidence (Until 2002 Oct)
- Clipper Dream (Until 1996)
- Portoroz (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,510 tons
Summer DWT:18,375 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAR EAST STAR
© bangbas
Fareast Star
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!