ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN SUMA - IMO 7631511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SUN SUMAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7631511Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Bahamas (Nassau)
IMO: 7631511
Call sign: C6JD6
Ex-names: La Costa
Type/class: Open Hatch Cargo Ship
Built by: Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd., Chiba Works - Ichihara - Chiba Pref. (Japan) in 1978
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/02/2006
Observations: capacity for 1.100 TEUs

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Suma
IMO:7631511
Former name(s):
- La Costa (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,204 tons
Summer DWT:38,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA COSTA
© Robert J Smith
SUN SUMA
© Valeriy Balalaev
SUN SUMA
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!