Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ellenita - IMO 8307363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:EllenitaAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
08.10.2004 10:00 3ELB3 ELLENITA DWT 24 942
PANAMA Passing between Horten and Moss at the oslofjord on her way from unloading Timber at Tofte Paper Industries. Image is taken with Nikon D70 and Sigma 120-300mm/f2.8 with 2x APO teleconverter. This means focal lenght is actually 900 mm. This image was shot in JPG higest quality.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oryx M
Former name(s):
- Ellenita (Until 2011 Oct)
- Golden Topaz (Until 1997 Apr)
- Samar Sampaguita (Until 1990 May)
- Diamond Azalea (Until 1989)
- New Azalea (Until 1987)
- Sanko Azalea (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,942 tons
Summer DWT:42,838 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Jack Sparrow
© Les Blair
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!