ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASSIA II - IMO 6422054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:ASSIA IIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6422054Hits:1,231
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1964 at N.V. Scheepswerf "Vooruitgang" Gebr. Suurmeijer, Foxhol. # 209. ex: MARTRANS-98, HANS PETER-86, WINDBORG-80, JENLIL-77, BRITTA STEENSEN-70. Imo: 6422054. Photo: 1999.03.22. Port of Uddevalla, Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Assia 2
IMO:6422054
Former name(s):
- Martrans (Until 1998)
- Windborg (Until 1980)
- Jenlil (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:398 tons
Summer DWT:557 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JENLIL
© PWR
BRITTA STEENSEN
© PWR
BRITTA STEENSEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Glenn Towler on May 27, 2009 13:16 (7 years ago)
intresting shot rolf, with the shadow. I thought it was a scan out of a book at first until I looked at it closer.

Glenn
Admin Livestock carriers
Admin Special Purpose Vessels
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!