ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 7018563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:Aug 23, 2013
Captured:IMO:7018563Hits:1,274
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Princess Cruises' 'Pacific Princess' (IMO 7018563) outbound from Vancouver for the Inside Passage & Alaska - circa 1976 [photo Mr. DOT]
Vessel Identification
Name:Acif
IMO:7018563
Former name(s):
- Pacific (Until 2003 Jun)
- Pacific Princess (Until 2002 Dec)
- Sea Venture (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,186 tons
Summer DWT:2,936 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© carlo martinelli
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Aug 24, 2013 20:38 (5 years ago)
yes, the two sisters were among the best liners to have visited here in past years on the Alaska cruise itenery! mrdot.
roar jensen on Aug 24, 2013 07:56 (5 years ago)
Only her sitership DISCOVERY left to sail.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!