ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skulptor Anikushin - IMO 8728828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Skulptor AnikushinAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8728828Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 25-8-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorothea
IMO:8728828
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514726000
Callsign:XUDT4
Former name(s):
- Skulptor Anikushin (Until 2011 Sep)
- Volga 4008 (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:6,277 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’16.66” N, 36°28’15.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 185° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Limas
Arrival:3rd Feb 2017
21:00:20 UTC
Last update:
12 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 3rd, 21:00:20 UTCLimas
2017 February 3rd, 03:00:48 UTCMonfalcone
2017 January 30th, 12:00:51 UTCRavenna
2017 January 12th, 12:00:52 UTCIstanbvl
2016 December 24th, 22:00:37 UTCAzov
2016 December 16th, 14:00:07 UTCSamsun/turkey
2016 December 1st, 12:30:17 UTCOpl Kavkaz
2016 November 23rd, 18:00:19 UTCAzov
2016 November 19th, 03:00:39 UTCOpl
2016 October 29th, 12:00:44 UTCEregli
More Of This Ship
Dorothea
© Wil Weijsters
DOROTHEA
© Cavit Ege Tulça
DOROTHEA
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!