Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crane Rodem - IMO 9402964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:Crane RodemAdded:Aug 25, 2013
Captured:March 01, 2010IMO:9402964Hits:1,122
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
built 2007
5803 gross
flag Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Jw Jewel
Former name(s):
- Crane Rodem (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,803 tons
Summer DWT:8,836 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’58.32” N, 104°5’14.58” E
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 77° (80°)
Arrival:10th Mar 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
14 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 10th, 12:00:32 UTCWpa
2018 February 9th, 02:50:27 UTCOil Tanking Tmnl
2017 November 21st, 13:30:17 UTCAepbb
2017 November 19th, 23:59:25 UTCSg Pebgc
2017 October 20th, 05:00:54 UTCObv #04
2017 October 14th, 13:30:52 UTCSg Pebgc
2017 September 6th, 04:00:21 UTCEbgc/s'pore
2017 September 6th, 04:00:17 UTCEbgc/s'pore
2017 September 6th, 04:00:11 UTCEbgc/s'pore
2017 July 4th, 10:45:14 UTCAepb
More Of This Ship
© Mick Warrick
JW Jewel
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!