ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SRI PHUKET - IMO 8122892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SRI PHUKETAdded:Aug 26, 2013
Captured:January 10, 2011IMO:8122892Hits:828
Location:Sriracha Oil Terminals, Thailand
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SRI PHUKET
Built: 1982 Sanuki, Takuma - Japan.
Loa. 103.3 m. Br. 15 m.
2894 Gt. 4997 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Senryo Maru (99).
10/01-2011 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna
IMO:8122892
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457065000
Callsign:JVNF5
Former name(s):
- Senryo Maru (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,894 tons
Summer DWT:4,997 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SRI PHUKET
© Geir Vinnes
SRI PHUKET
© Geir Vinnes
Sri Phuket
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!