ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH - IMO 7311329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKHAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7311329Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1973 at Hollming Oy, Rauma. # 204. Imo: 7311329. Photo: 1999.04.09. Port of Wallhamn, Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Spiridon Ii
IMO:7311329
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450547000
Callsign:ODVR
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Cheremnykh (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°7’57.57” N, 47°46’25.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 50° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 18:00:53 UTCBeirut
2017 September 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCTenerife
2017 August 23rd, 07:00:28 UTCAlkhoms_-
2017 August 22nd, 11:00:26 UTCMalta___-
2017 August 5th, 11:00:27 UTCBeirut
2017 August 3rd, 12:00:22 UTCBeirut
2017 July 28th, 18:00:20 UTCCartagena
2017 July 10th, 23:00:18 UTCVdc>br
2017 June 30th, 08:00:28 UTCTenerife
2017 June 23rd, 21:00:58 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
SPIRIDON II
© samtmendher
SPIRIDON II
© Captain Carlitos
SPIRIDON II
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 02:53 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!