ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA CENTURY - IMO 9124512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:HANSA CENTURYAdded:Aug 28, 2013
Captured:August 28, 2013IMO:9124512Hits:743
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving at Auckland on 28.08.2013.
2810 Teu or 2070 Teu at 14 mt capacity each.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Century
IMO:9124512
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211742000
Callsign:DHHI
Former name(s):
- Kota Perdana (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hansa Century (Until 2002 Jul 17)
- Zim Pusan 1 (Until 2002 Jun 27)
- Zim Pusan I (Until 2002 Jun)
- Hansa Century (Until 1999 Feb 19)
- Zim Pusan I (Until 1998 Aug 25)
- Ibn Duraid (Until 1998 Aug 10)
- Hansa Century (Until 1997 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,730 tons
Summer DWT:34,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’55.44” N, 103°52’53.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 246° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Epbga
Arrival:5th Jul 2019
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 06:30:21 UTCJp Hkt R
2018 September 8th, 05:05:04 UTCOsaka
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:32 UTCJp Yok De
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:06 UTCJp Tokyo
2018 August 30th, 22:00:37 UTCSgsin
2018 August 30th, 11:29:29 UTCMytpp
2018 August 23rd, 11:00:13 UTCAuboo
2018 August 19th, 04:00:48 UTCAubne
2018 August 12th, 16:00:43 UTCNznpe
2018 August 11th, 15:00:50 UTCNzwlg
More Of This Ship
MSC CARLA 3
© on-strike
MSC CARLA 3
© JohnWH
MSC Carla 3
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Nigel Price on Aug 28, 2013 08:46 (5 years ago)
Oops - I made a typo. Thanks for the correction.
regards, Nigel
Colman on Aug 28, 2013 08:19 (5 years ago)
correct imo 9124512
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!