ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINAR SUNDA - IMO 9194490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SINAR SUNDAAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194490Hits:3,039
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Singapore Roads 30-4-'01

Renamed: MOL Unity -'04
Sinar Sunda -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibn Al Abbar
IMO:9194490
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357286000
Callsign:3FFC9
Former name(s):
- Sinar Sunda (Until 2008 Sep)
- Mol Unity (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sinar Sunda (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,705 tons
Summer DWT:24,376 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’12.12” N, 114°6’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 61° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
01:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 01:00:36 UTCHkhkg
2018 April 17th, 06:40:38 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 29th, 00:01:03 UTCHongkong
2018 March 26th, 06:00:12 UTCTwkhh
2018 March 8th, 08:00:52 UTCHkhkg
2018 March 5th, 11:00:57 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 25th, 00:01:15 UTCHongkong
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:24 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 1st, 06:00:25 UTCTwkhh
2017 November 19th, 22:30:56 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
IBN AL ABBAR
© Geir Vinnes
IBN AL ABBAR
© Geir Vinnes
IBN AL ABBAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!