ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAARGAS - IMO 9135781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:SAARGASAdded:Aug 28, 2013
Captured:August 28, 2013IMO:9135781Hits:462
Location:Middlesbrough, Teesport, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The SAARGAS laid off in the Tees Bay, just off Hartlepool, awaiting to sail into the River Tees.

Vessel Details:
Ship Type: Lpg tanker
Year Built: 2001
Length x Breadth: 97 m X 15 m
Gross Tonnage: 3932, DeadWeight: 3442 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 10.3 / 8.9 knots
Flag: Liberia (LR)
Call Sign: A8LO7
IMO: 9135781
MMSI: 636091285
Vessel Identification
Name:Saargas
IMO:9135781
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016594
Callsign:A8LO7
Former name(s):
- Brigittegas (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,932 tons
Summer DWT:3,442 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’29.87” N, 2°37’30.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:4th Dec 2019
07:00:48 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 15:30:08 UTCImmingham
2018 November 9th, 03:00:28 UTCRottedam
2018 November 8th, 03:00:00 UTCRottedam
2018 November 4th, 00:01:00 UTCImmingham
2018 September 4th, 15:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 23:15:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 12:30:51 UTCImmingham
2018 August 27th, 16:00:33 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 26th, 06:00:37 UTCImmingham
2018 August 24th, 15:00:47 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
SAARGAS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Saargas
© Robbie Cox
SAARGAS
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :