ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE DELMAS - IMO 6819879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:MARIE DELMASAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:6819879Hits:1,639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal approx 1972

Only shot on site
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Iii
IMO:6819879
Former name(s):
- Iran Besat (Until 1986)
- Arya Pake (Until 1980)
- Marie Delmas (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,171 tons
Summer DWT:13,823 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIE DELMAS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!