ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZUMA PHOENIX - IMO 9072214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:AZUMA PHOENIXAdded:Aug 29, 2013
Captured:May 03, 2013IMO:9072214Hits:370
Location:New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Bulk carrier
Year Built: 1994
Length x Breadth: 186 m X 30 m
Gross Tonnage: 25907, DeadWeight: 43596 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.5 / 12.4 knots
Flag: Panama
Call Sign: 3EEX
IMO: 9072214, MMSI: 371957000
Vessel Identification
Name:Portmann
IMO:9072214
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440193000
Callsign:D7MO
Former name(s):
- Azuma Phoenix (Until 2014 Jan)
- Chinese Eagle (Until 2009 Apr)
- Lantau Queen (Until 2003 Jun)
- West Diana (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,907 tons
Summer DWT:43,596 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORTMANN
© andy.ru73
PORTMANN
© andy.ru73
PORTMANN
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!