ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA AURIGA - IMO 9347786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:VEGA AURIGAAdded:Aug 29, 2013
Captured:August 29, 2013IMO:9347786Hits:314
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership VEGA AURIGA at Brisbane 29 Aug 2013.
Built: 2006 9,981gt 11,810dwt 139.13m x 22.6m x 8.8m
Flag: Liberia 18 knots ex MEDBAY (08), MCC SINAG (10), MEDBAY (13)
Owner: Vega Auriga Schiffahrts c/o Vega-Reederei Friedrich Dauber GmbH, Hamburg
Manager: Vega-Reederei Friedrich Dauber, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Reliance
IMO:9347786
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092508
Callsign:D5EL7
Former name(s):
- Vega Auriga (Until 2014 Nov)
- Medbay (Until 2013 Jun)
- Mcc Sinag (Until 2010 Apr)
- Medbay (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,809 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’3.48” N, 14°12’48.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 124° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:17th Nov 2019
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
5 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 29th, 20:30:08 UTCMtmla
2016 February 15th, 13:00:39 UTCDzalg
2016 February 12th, 05:00:51 UTCFrmrs
2016 February 1st, 22:00:35 UTCDzalg
2016 January 29th, 20:00:51 UTCFrmrs
2016 January 28th, 14:00:38 UTCEsbcn
2016 January 27th, 12:00:00 UTCEsvlc
2016 January 13th, 23:00:05 UTCMaaga
2016 January 11th, 12:30:34 UTCEsalg
2015 December 30th, 06:00:09 UTCDzalg
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP MAX
© Tomasello Letterio
CONTSHIP MAX
© Tomasello Letterio
CONTSHIP MAX
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!