ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSANNE L - IMO 7824584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:SUSANNE LAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7824584Hits:1,026
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1979 at Schiffswerft Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth. # 569. Imo: 7824584. ex: BREMER MERCUR-95, SUSANNE L-89, BREMER MERCUR-85, SUSANNE L-84. 1999>AQUA STAR. Photo: 1999.04.16. Port of Uddevalla, Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Susann
IMO:7824584
Former name(s):
- Aqua Star (Until 2004 Mar)
- Susanne L (Until 1999 Sep)
- Bremer Mercur (Until 1995 Aug)
- Susanne L (Until 1989 Apr)
- Bremer Mercur (Until 1985)
- Susanne L (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,507 tons
Summer DWT:1,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUSANNE L
© PWR
BREMER MERCUR
© PWR
BREMER MERCUR
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!