ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HSH SENTOSA - IMO 9164809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:HSH SENTOSAAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9164809Hits:1,198
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1999 at Keppel Hitachi Zosen Pte. Ltd., Singapore. # 025. Imo: 9164809. Photo: 1999.04.16. Port of Uddevalla, Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Babitonga Bay
IMO:9164809
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710005450
Callsign:PPZE
Former name(s):
- Clipper Sentosa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Chekiang (Until 2006 Aug)
- Hsh Sentosa (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,741 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sao Francisco Do Sul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°25’21.46” S, 46°17’9.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 91° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
02:30:43 UTC
Last update:
28 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 02:30:43 UTCSantos
2016 April 20th, 23:00:56 UTCSao Franscisco Do Su
2015 December 11th, 09:00:01 UTCPraia Mole
2015 September 26th, 06:00:38 UTCSafd
More Of This Ship
BABITONGA BAY
© Gena Anfimov
BABITONGA BAY
© Cees Bustraan
BABITONGA BAY
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!