ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Marlin - IMO 9215115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Blue MarlinAdded:Aug 29, 2013
Captured:August 29, 2013IMO:9215115Hits:1,309
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Interorients Liberia-registered product tanker Blue Marlin (ex Blu Star ex Blue Star ex British Energy), 35.970 dwt, built 2001, departing Gothenburg on August 29th, 2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Marlin
IMO:9215115
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014065
Callsign:A8RB9
Former name(s):
- Blu Star (Until 2012 Feb)
- Blue Star (Until 2008 Oct)
- British Energy (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,682 tons
Summer DWT:35,970 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’38.3” N, 15°11’45.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Opl Kalamata
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
01:00:58 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:21 UTCTr Ali
2018 June 11th, 01:00:58 UTCOpl Kalamata
2018 May 6th, 22:00:43 UTCSarroch
2018 May 4th, 08:00:39 UTCMalta Opl
2018 April 28th, 03:00:19 UTCRutua
2018 April 7th, 10:30:02 UTCEs Alg
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:12 UTCEs Ceu
2018 April 1st, 22:00:09 UTCEs Alg
2018 March 18th, 08:00:57 UTCIt Mlz
2018 March 14th, 15:00:05 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
BLUE MARLIN
© Justo Prieto
Blue Marlin
© Gerolf Drebes
BLUE MARLIN
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!