ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:2,055
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8407735
Built by Jos L. Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany.
HOMERIC - Home Lines (1986-1988)
WESTERDAM - Holland America Line (1988-2002)
COSTA EUROPA - Costa Crociere (2002-)

Near Rønne, Bornholm (Denmark), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°47’36.61” N, 66°50’30.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 271° (269°)
Destination:
Location:La Romana
Arrival:25th Nov 2016
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 25th, 14:00:02 UTCLa Romana
2016 November 24th, 11:00:46 UTCRoad Town
2016 November 23rd, 11:00:34 UTCSt. John's
2016 November 23rd, 11:00:11 UTCSt. John's
2016 October 27th, 08:00:20 UTCKatakolon
2016 October 26th, 03:00:27 UTCPiraeus
2016 October 25th, 04:00:55 UTCKusadasi
2016 October 24th, 03:30:49 UTCMykonos
2016 October 18th, 05:30:41 UTCSplit
2016 October 17th, 04:00:58 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
THOMSON DREAM
© hayabusagr
THOMSON DREAM
© 3SX
THOMSON DREAM
© Eerik Laine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 14, 2007 18:45 (9 years ago)
Very nice picture. The angle is great, and the water looks amazing!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!