ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMSKIY 105 - IMO 8866747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:OMSKIY 105Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866747Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1980 at Santierul Naval Oltenita S.A., Oltenita. # 123. Imo: 8866747. Photo: 1999.04.22. Port of Uddevalla, Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 105
IMO:8866747
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273313240
Callsign:UBRU
Former name(s):
- Captain Podoljan (Until 2006 Jan)
- Omskiy 105 (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,441 tons
Summer DWT:3,248 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°39’31.3” N, 36°35’40.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 307° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Trabzon
Arrival:28th Oct 2017
22:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 28th, 22:00:20 UTCTrabzon
2017 September 30th, 08:00:52 UTCMersin
2017 May 20th, 18:00:54 UTCYeysk
2017 April 18th, 14:00:11 UTCRostov
2017 March 17th, 00:05:30 UTCTaganrog
2017 March 8th, 05:00:45 UTCSoussaki
2017 February 6th, 00:00:10 UTCRostov On Don
2017 January 25th, 08:00:52 UTCRethymnon
2017 January 12th, 23:00:55 UTCRostov On Don
2017 January 4th, 20:00:12 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY 105
© Wil Weijsters
OMSKIY 105
© Frank Behrends
OMSKIY 105
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!