ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL KENNEDY - IMO 8616295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:APL KENNEDYAdded:Aug 30, 2013
Captured:August 29, 2013IMO:8616295Hits:865
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Containership APL KENNEDY at Brisbane 9 Aug 2013.
Built: 1988 61,926gt 54,665dwt 275.14m x 39.41m x 12.7m
Flag: Singapore 24.3 knots ex APL KENNEDY (07), HYUNDAI KENNEDY (09)
Owner: Neptune Shipmanagement, Singapore
Manager: APL Ltd, Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ken
IMO:8616295
Former name(s):
- Apl Kennedy (Until 2013 Dec)
- Hyundai Kennedy (Until 2009 May 14)
- Apl Kennedy (Until 2007 Sep 25)
- President Kennedy (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:61,926 tons
Summer DWT:54,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL KENNEDY
© John Wilson
APL KENNEDY
© John Wilson
APL KENNEDY
© Topspotter89
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!