ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ELIZABETH - IMO 9015539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:HANJIN ELIZABETHAdded:Aug 30, 2013
Captured:August 27, 2013IMO:9015539Hits:727
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maher Terminal Newark Bay NJ 08/27/2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Elizabeth
IMO:9015539
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357971000
Callsign:H3PM
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Barcelona (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,754 tons
Summer DWT:62,723 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN BARCELONA
© senba
HANJIN BARCELONA
© senba
Hanjin Barcelona
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!