ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISOCARDIA - IMO 7708687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:ISOCARDIAAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7708687Hits:1,607
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Build 1982 at Harland & Wolff Ltd., Belfast. # 1712. Imo: 7708687. 1999>GAZ HORIZON. Photo: 1999.05.04. Inbound Stenungsund Terminals, Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon I
IMO:7708687
Former name(s):
- Gaz Horizon (Until 2008 Jan)
- Isocardia (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:39,932 tons
Summer DWT:47,989 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAZ HORIZON
© vovashap
GAZ HORIZON
© Daniel Ferro
GAZ HORIZON
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!