ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giewont II - IMO 7361269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark [View profile]Title:Giewont IIAdded:Apr 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7361269Hits:2,601
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Giewont II (Polsteam).
Tanker.

Built in 1975.
Sold in 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ladinda
IMO:7361269
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YHZL
Former name(s):
- Lasmo Riau (Until 1996 Oct)
- Hudbay Riau (Until 1991 Dec)
- Giewont Ii (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:67,255 tons
Summer DWT:131,160 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!