ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGON - IMO 7712987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:BERGONAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7712987Hits:1,340
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1978 at Ulstein Hatlo A/S, Ulsteinvik. # 160. Imo: 7712987. ex: MINI STAR-83. Photo: 1999.05.04. Inbound Stenungsund, Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeebony
IMO:7712987
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999125
Callsign:D6GQ4
Former name(s):
- Bergon (Until 2003 May)
- Mini Star (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,700 tons
Summer DWT:5,449 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’55.3” N, 28°59’46.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 4° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:20th Apr 2017
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 20th, 12:00:59 UTCConstanta
2016 December 4th, 18:00:42 UTCConstanta
2016 November 1st, 18:00:34 UTCEregli
2016 March 29th, 10:00:53 UTCConstanta
2016 March 16th, 10:00:52 UTCTsingle
2016 March 8th, 06:00:09 UTCConstanta
2016 March 1st, 10:00:13 UTCIcdas
2016 February 24th, 10:00:27 UTCConstanta
2016 February 16th, 10:00:49 UTCEregli
2016 February 8th, 09:00:27 UTCEregli
More Of This Ship
BERGON
© Joerg Seyler
BERGON
© Joerg Seyler
ZEEBONY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 02:53 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!