ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL DESTINY - IMO 9352418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:MOL DESTINYAdded:Aug 31, 2013
Captured:August 27, 2013IMO:9352418Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maher Terminal Newark NJ 08/27/2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Destiny
IMO:9352418
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003278
Callsign:V7PS5
Former name(s):
- Ebba Rickmers (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,648 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’13.2” N, 104°19’51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 71° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:30th Apr 2020
13:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:00:55 UTCNzakl
2018 September 4th, 10:00:52 UTCAubne
2018 August 24th, 09:00:02 UTCCnytn
2018 August 17th, 10:20:08 UTCKrpus
2018 August 15th, 20:25:51 UTCJpukb
2018 August 14th, 09:15:38 UTCJptyo
2018 August 2nd, 10:30:00 UTCNztrg
2018 July 9th, 13:00:04 UTCCnsha
2018 July 7th, 14:00:10 UTCKrpus
2018 July 4th, 20:30:30 UTCJpukb
More Of This Ship
MOL DESTINY
© Michael Schindler
MOL DESTINY
© Michael Schindler
MOL DESTINY
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!