ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cannon Maru - IMO 7923146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Cannon MaruAdded:Jan 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7923146Hits:854
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed Tomakomai 11/01/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Kannon
IMO:7923146
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YB4197
Former name(s):
- Kannon Maru (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:388 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!