Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC POTI - IMO 7707413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MSC POTIAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
anchored off ıstanbul 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinar Sorong
Former name(s):
- Anshun (Until 2006 May)
- Epos (Until 2003 Mar)
- Msc Poti (Until 1999 Feb)
- Luck (Until 1997 Dec)
- Trade Luck (Until 1996 Jul)
- Nordheide (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,202 tons
Summer DWT:7,415 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 09, 2010 18:22 (6 years ago)
IMO 7707413, 79/4691gt. Now Sinar Sorong.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!