ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALDOCK - IMO 7926148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:BALDOCKAdded:Sep 02, 2013
Captured:June 08, 2013IMO:7926148Hits:1,714
Location:New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Self discharging bulk carrier
Year Built: 1981
Length x Breadth: 244 m X 32 m
Gross Tonnage: 46068, DeadWeight: 61438 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.3 / 13.6 knots
Flag: Marshall Is
Call Sign: V7QH6
IMO: 7926148, MMSI: 538003366
Vessel Identification
Name:Baldock
IMO:7926148
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003366
Callsign:V7QH6
Former name(s):
- Berthea (Until 2006 Aug)
- Polysunrise (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,068 tons
Summer DWT:61,438 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’2.86” N, 76°13’11.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 172° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Baltimore
Arrival:7th Sep 2021
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
15 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:48 UTCAulds Cove
2018 April 24th, 19:00:49 UTCNewport News
2018 February 12th, 18:00:11 UTCDavant
2018 February 8th, 20:00:29 UTCTampa
2017 December 31st, 21:00:15 UTCProvidence
2017 December 17th, 03:00:35 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 15th, 19:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 10th, 12:00:19 UTCEs Tar
2017 October 8th, 20:00:21 UTCTampa
2017 October 8th, 16:15:14 UTCUstpa
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA VALUE
© J Nelson
ALGOMA VALUE
© J Nelson
Baldock
© Terry Jednaszewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!